Latitude 64 Valentine’s Heartbreaker 2019 presented by Basingstoke Disc Golf and London Disc Golf Community Event Gallery

Thank you to Megan Hamilton and Jax Landreth for taking the photos - 55 Players

Thank you to Megan Hamilton and Jax Landreth for taking the photos - 55 Players

 Latitude 64 Valentine’s Heartbreaker 2019 Event Gallery

HQ, Prizes and Winners

Robb Hamilton and Oliver Simonsen - Co-Tournament Directors

Robb Hamilton and Oliver Simonsen - Co-Tournament Directors

Mix Junior Division - MJ18+

Mixed Junior Winners: Fin Landreth and Basil Noa Sieglinger

Mixed Junior Winners: Fin Landreth and Basil Noa Sieglinger

1st Place with 313 shots - Basil Noa Sieglinger

1st Place with 313 shots - Basil Noa Sieglinger

2nd Place with 316 shots - Fin Landreth

2nd Place with 316 shots - Fin Landreth

Novice - MA4

Novice Winners: Kevin Pawley, Dominic Hudson & Ross Davies

Novice Winners: Kevin Pawley, Dominic Hudson & Ross Davies

1st Place - Dominic Hudson

1st Place - Dominic Hudson

2nd Place - Kevin Pawley

2nd Place - Kevin Pawley

3rd Place - Ross Davies

3rd Place - Ross Davies

4th Place - Daniel Clarke

4th Place - Daniel Clarke

5th Place - Jamie Woodington

5th Place - Jamie Woodington

8th Place - Sam Banner

8th Place - Sam Banner

Recreational - MA3

Recreational Winners: Jacek Jankowski, Michael Sharkey & Dave Landreth

Recreational Winners: Jacek Jankowski, Michael Sharkey & Dave Landreth

1st Place - Michael Sharkey

1st Place - Michael Sharkey

2nd Place - Dave Landreth

2nd Place - Dave Landreth

3rd Place - Jacek Jankowski

3rd Place - Jacek Jankowski

4th Place - Joel Palmer

4th Place - Joel Palmer

Event Sponsor

Event Sponsor

5th Place - James Cooney

5th Place - James Cooney

Intermediate - MA2

1st Place - Dan Dan

1st Place - Dan Dan

2nd Place - Noah Smithson

2nd Place - Noah Smithson

Female Amateurs - FA1

Female Amateur Winner: Zoe Winfield

Female Amateur Winner: Zoe Winfield

Mixed Amateurs 40Plus - MA40+

Mixed Amateurs 40+ Winners: William Woodward, Craig French and Marek Nowak

Mixed Amateurs 40+ Winners: William Woodward, Craig French and Marek Nowak

1st Place - Craig French

1st Place - Craig French

2nd Place - Willian Woodward

2nd Place - Willian Woodward

3rd Place - Marek Nowak

3rd Place - Marek Nowak

Female Professional Open - FPO

1st Place - Sue Underwood

1st Place - Sue Underwood

2nd Place - Ala Bagnucka

2nd Place - Ala Bagnucka

Mixed Professional 40Plus - MP40+

Mixed Professional 40+ Winners: Gaz Jones, Woodstock Harding and Iain McDougall

Mixed Professional 40+ Winners: Gaz Jones, Woodstock Harding and Iain McDougall

1st Place - Iain McDougall

1st Place - Iain McDougall

2nd Place - Woodstock Harding

2nd Place - Woodstock Harding

3rd Place - Gaz Jones

3rd Place - Gaz Jones

Mixed Professional Open - MPO

Mixed Professional Open Winners: Mark Fleetham, Neal Picket and Matthew Cutler

Mixed Professional Open Winners: Mark Fleetham, Neal Picket and Matthew Cutler

1st Place - Matthew Cutler

1st Place - Matthew Cutler

2nd Place - Neal Picket

2nd Place - Neal Picket

3rd Place - Mark Fleetham

3rd Place - Mark Fleetham


Event Sponsors, Volunteers and Staff

Screen Shot 2019-02-19 at 22.27.37.png
Screen Shot 2019-02-20 at 21.36.56.png